WebSpiel Logo
Curling Bonspiel Management
 
AddThis

2012 Canadian Masters Curling Championships

2012 Canadian Masters Curling Championships
Boucherville / Saint-Lambert, Québec » 2012-03-26 to 2012-04-01
· Criteria: Championship MastersFeminine

Women's Round-Robin

Women
TeamGamesWinsLosses
W07 · Potter · ON - Ontario972
W05 · Clark · NO - Nord-Ontario972
W09 · Kopach · SK - Saskatchewan972
W03 · McDougall · MB - Manitoba963
W04 · Bothwell · NB - N.Brunswick954
W06 · Amos · NS - N.Écosse954
W08 · Madore · QC - Québec945
W01 · Morgan · AB - Alberta927
W02 · Skinner · BC - C.Britannique927
W10 · Banks · YT - Yukon909
Cutoff Saturday at 10:00am. 
Finals
    2012 Canadian Masters Curling Championships
NO - Nord-Ontario
2 Clark
  Finals
W18F
Semi-Final
Sat 31st 2:00pm
Sheet 383 · F 
SK - Saskatchewan
9 Kopach
 
W20E
Championship Final
Sun 1st 2:00pm
Sheet 382 · E 
 
5 Kopach
SK - Saskatchewan
SK - Saskatchewan
Kopach
 
Gold Champion
 
MB - Manitoba
6 McDougall
W18G
Semi-Final
Sat 31st 2:00pm
Sheet 384 · G 
 
5 Potter
ON - Ontario
 
9 Potter
ON - Ontario
   
  NO - Nord-Ontario
10 Clark
 
  W19E
Consolation Final
Sun 1st 10:00am
Sheet 382 · E 
NO - Nord-Ontario
Clark
  Bronze Winner
 
  7 McDougall
MB - Manitoba
 
     

» Last updated 2012-04-01 3:31 pm

DrawTeamsScheduleSheet
CompletedW01D
5 Amos · W06 · NS - N.Écosse
8 Bothwell · W04 · NB - N.Brunswick
March 26th, 2012
Monday at 2:30pm EDT
D
CompletedW01E
11 Clark · W05 · NO - Nord-Ontario
6 Banks · W10 · YT - Yukon
March 26th, 2012
Monday at 2:30pm EDT
E
CompletedW01F
5 Kopach · W09 · SK - Saskatchewan
4 Potter · W07 · ON - Ontario
March 26th, 2012
Monday at 2:30pm EDT
F
CompletedW01G
8 Morgan · W01 · AB - Alberta
6 Skinner · W02 · BC - C.Britannique
March 26th, 2012
Monday at 2:30pm EDT
G
CompletedW02F
7 McDougall · W03 · MB - Manitoba
5 Madore · W08 · QC - Québec
March 26th, 2012
Monday at 8:00pm EDT
F
CompletedW03A
4 Skinner · W02 · BC - C.Britannique
8 Potter · W07 · ON - Ontario
March 27th, 2012
Tuesday at 8:30am EDT
A
CompletedW03B
8 Bothwell · W04 · NB - N.Brunswick
7 Banks · W10 · YT - Yukon
March 27th, 2012
Tuesday at 8:30am EDT
B
CompletedW03C
9 Amos · W06 · NS - N.Écosse
7 Morgan · W01 · AB - Alberta
March 27th, 2012
Tuesday at 8:30am EDT
C
CompletedW03E
5 Madore · W08 · QC - Québec
6 Kopach · W09 · SK - Saskatchewan
March 27th, 2012
Tuesday at 9:30am EDT
E
CompletedW03G
2 McDougall · W03 · MB - Manitoba
9 Clark · W05 · NO - Nord-Ontario
March 27th, 2012
Tuesday at 9:30am EDT
G
CompletedW05A
0 Banks · W10 · YT - Yukon
7 Amos · W06 · NS - N.Écosse
March 27th, 2012
Tuesday at 3:30pm EDT
A
CompletedW05B
8 Kopach · W09 · SK - Saskatchewan
5 McDougall · W03 · MB - Manitoba
March 27th, 2012
Tuesday at 3:30pm EDT
B
CompletedW05E
3 Skinner · W02 · BC - C.Britannique
7 Bothwell · W04 · NB - N.Brunswick
March 27th, 2012
Tuesday at 4:30pm EDT
E
CompletedW05F
9 Clark · W05 · NO - Nord-Ontario
3 Morgan · W01 · AB - Alberta
March 27th, 2012
Tuesday at 4:30pm EDT
F
CompletedW05G
7 Potter · W07 · ON - Ontario
3 Madore · W08 · QC - Québec
March 27th, 2012
Tuesday at 4:30pm EDT
G
CompletedW08A
4 McDougall · W03 · MB - Manitoba
3 Bothwell · W04 · NB - N.Brunswick
March 28th, 2012
Wednesday at 1:00pm EDT
A
CompletedW08B
8 Skinner · W02 · BC - C.Britannique
9 Clark · W05 · NO - Nord-Ontario
March 28th, 2012
Wednesday at 1:00pm EDT
B
CompletedW08E
9 Potter · W07 · ON - Ontario
6 Morgan · W01 · AB - Alberta
March 28th, 2012
Wednesday at 2:00pm EDT
E
CompletedW08F
5 Madore · W08 · QC - Québec
6 Amos · W06 · NS - N.Écosse
March 28th, 2012
Wednesday at 2:00pm EDT
F
CompletedW08G
8 Kopach · W09 · SK - Saskatchewan
1 Banks · W10 · YT - Yukon
March 28th, 2012
Wednesday at 2:00pm EDT
G
CompletedW10A
6 Clark · W05 · NO - Nord-Ontario
4 Madore · W08 · QC - Québec
March 29th, 2012
Thursday at 9:00am EDT
A
CompletedW10C
10 Kopach · W09 · SK - Saskatchewan
4 Skinner · W02 · BC - C.Britannique
March 29th, 2012
Thursday at 9:00am EDT
C
CompletedW10D
0 Banks · W10 · YT - Yukon
11 Potter · W07 · ON - Ontario
March 29th, 2012
Thursday at 10:00am EDT
D
CompletedW10E
6 McDougall · W03 · MB - Manitoba
5 Amos · W06 · NS - N.Écosse
March 29th, 2012
Thursday at 10:00am EDT
E
CompletedW10F
6 Morgan · W01 · AB - Alberta
10 Bothwell · W04 · NB - N.Brunswick
March 29th, 2012
Thursday at 10:00am EDT
F
CompletedW12A
3 Amos · W06 · NS - N.Écosse
9 Kopach · W09 · SK - Saskatchewan
March 29th, 2012
Thursday at 7:00pm EDT
A
CompletedW12B
7 McDougall · W03 · MB - Manitoba
6 Morgan · W01 · AB - Alberta
March 29th, 2012
Thursday at 7:00pm EDT
B
CompletedW12E
2 Banks · W10 · YT - Yukon
9 Skinner · W02 · BC - C.Britannique
March 29th, 2012
Thursday at 7:30pm EDT
E
CompletedW12F
10 Potter · W07 · ON - Ontario
4 Clark · W05 · NO - Nord-Ontario
March 29th, 2012
Thursday at 7:30pm EDT
F
CompletedW12G
7 Madore · W08 · QC - Québec
1 Bothwell · W04 · NB - N.Brunswick
March 29th, 2012
Thursday at 7:30pm EDT
G
CompletedW14B
7 Clark · W05 · NO - Nord-Ontario
1 Kopach · W09 · SK - Saskatchewan
March 30th, 2012
Friday at 12:00pm EDT
B
CompletedW14C
4 Morgan · W01 · AB - Alberta
7 Madore · W08 · QC - Québec
March 30th, 2012
Friday at 12:00pm EDT
C
CompletedW14D
10 Skinner · W02 · BC - C.Britannique
7 Amos · W06 · NS - N.Écosse
March 30th, 2012
Friday at 12:00pm EDT
D
CompletedW14E
5 Bothwell · W04 · NB - N.Brunswick
8 Potter · W07 · ON - Ontario
March 30th, 2012
Friday at 12:00pm EDT
E
CompletedW14G
6 Banks · W10 · YT - Yukon
9 McDougall · W03 · MB - Manitoba
March 30th, 2012
Friday at 12:00pm EDT
G
CompletedW16A
7 Morgan · W01 · AB - Alberta
5 Banks · W10 · YT - Yukon
March 30th, 2012
Friday at 7:00pm EDT
A
CompletedW16B
11 Madore · W08 · QC - Québec
3 Skinner · W02 · BC - C.Britannique
March 30th, 2012
Friday at 7:00pm EDT
B
CompletedW16C
7 Potter · W07 · ON - Ontario
6 McDougall · W03 · MB - Manitoba
March 30th, 2012
Friday at 7:00pm EDT
C
CompletedW16E
8 Amos · W06 · NS - N.Écosse
7 Clark · W05 · NO - Nord-Ontario
March 30th, 2012
Friday at 7:00pm EDT
E
CompletedW16G
7 Bothwell · W04 · NB - N.Brunswick
5 Kopach · W09 · SK - Saskatchewan
March 30th, 2012
Friday at 7:00pm EDT
G
CompletedW17A
1 Bothwell · W04 · NB - N.Brunswick
9 Clark · W05 · NO - Nord-Ontario
March 31st, 2012
Saturday at 9:00am EDT
A
CompletedW17B
8 Amos · W06 · NS - N.Écosse
4 Potter · W07 · ON - Ontario
March 31st, 2012
Saturday at 9:00am EDT
B
CompletedW17C
8 Madore · W08 · QC - Québec
0 Banks · W10 · YT - Yukon
March 31st, 2012
Saturday at 9:00am EDT
C
CompletedW17D
3 Morgan · W01 · AB - Alberta
7 Kopach · W09 · SK - Saskatchewan
March 31st, 2012
Saturday at 9:00am EDT
D
CompletedW17F
4 Skinner · W02 · BC - C.Britannique
11 McDougall · W03 · MB - Manitoba
March 31st, 2012
Saturday at 9:00am EDT
F
CompletedW18F
2 Clark · W05 · NO - Nord-Ontario
5 Kopach · W09 · SK - Saskatchewan

Semi-Final

March 31st, 2012
Saturday at 2:00pm EDT
F
CompletedW18G
6 McDougall · W03 · MB - Manitoba
9 Potter · W07 · ON - Ontario

Semi-Final

March 31st, 2012
Saturday at 2:00pm EDT
G
CompletedW19E
10 Clark · W05 · NO - Nord-Ontario
7 McDougall · W03 · MB - Manitoba

Consolation Final

April 1st, 2012
Sunday at 10:00am EDT
E
CompletedW20E
9 Kopach · W09 · SK - Saskatchewan
5 Potter · W07 · ON - Ontario

Championship Final

April 1st, 2012
Sunday at 2:00pm EDT
E

Comments

698 visitors in the last 487 days.
WebSpiel v1.4.1 2014-01 ©2008-2014 Tim Colby, TCMP [ tcmp.net ]